Trophy to be awarded to the pony/rider combination who accumulates the most points in the following divisions: Crossrail Hunter, Hopeful Hunter and Children’s Pony Hunter.​

1988
Tell the Judge
Missy Green

1989
Wizard of Oz
Jennifer Furman

1990
Northern Star
Colleen McCarthy

1991
Cinderella's Choice
Missy Green

1992
First Impression
Heather Hawkins

1993
Join the Stars
Emily Williams

1994
Just Dew It
Anne Cirincione

1995
Just Dew It
Anne Cirincione

1996
Rosmels Sandstorm
Karen Story

1997
Surprize-Surprize
Tim Maddrix

1998
Formal Attire
Tim Maddrix

1999
Almosta Beebop
Kristen Arbaugh

2000
The Golden Girl
Danielle Todd

2001
Tigger
Holly Staub

2002
Chocolate Chip
Nicole Wilson

2003
Good as Gold
Nicole Wilson

2004
Cat in the Hat
Alex Pecoraro

2005
Angel in Disguise
Alyssa Ford


2006
She's Awesome
Stacey Parrish

2007
Happy Feet
Carly Williams


2008
Tye Dye
Margo Huffman

2009
Classic Star
Victoria Walton

2010
Runaway
Brady Lambert

2011

Finding Nemo

Juliana Peterson


2012

Irish Lace

Manya Gerstley


2013

Half and Half

Paige Lewis


2014

The Chestnut Revolution

Charlotte Renner​


2015

Tuckahoe Bay 

Kami Barth


2016

Harvard

Molly Goodwin


2017

Edgewood's Foxy Lady

Nicole Haines 

Gilbert G. Abbott Memorial Trophy

Rainbow Valley Ponies Challenge Trophy

Trophy to be awarded to the horse/rider combination who accumulates the most points in the following divisions: Schooling Hunter, Special Hunter and Children/Adult Hunter.

1985

Twilight Zone
Mary Kay Falise

1986
Twilight Zone
Mary Kay Falise

1987
Kiss Me A Lot
George Hoff

1988
Stop and Chat
Streett Moore

1989
Wizard of Oz
Jennifer Furman

1990
Super Slick
Alan Lohman

1991
Cinderella's Coach
Missy Green

1992
First Impression
Heather Hawkins

1993
Join the Stars
Emily Williams

1994
Show Cancelled

 
1995
Merry Legs
Mary Brezler

1996
Fletcher
Shonna Staley

1997
Class Act
Fran Maddrix

1998
Class Act
Fran Maddrix

1999
Class Act
Fran Maddrix


Trophy Retired and Redonated

2000
First Class
Tim Maddrix

2001
Princess
Jaime Trent

2002
Alexander
Missy Green

2003
What a Lucky Dude
Shanna Bradshaw

2004
Northern Lights
Jessica Huber

2005
Urban Doll
Jessica Schindler

2006
Can't Touch It
Samantha Resch

2007
Raja's Delight
Suzan Macleod

2008
Daylight Again
Katie Peach

2009
Lulu
Zellie Wothers

2010
Talisman
Lane Hahn

2011

Worth the Wait

Lauren Bochicchio


2012

FMF Miss Congeniality

Alyssa Kelly


2013

FMF Trouble

Gillie Shunick


2014

Raja's Delight

Hannah Nusbaum


2015

Summer Blue

Jen Benedictis


2016

Thunderstruck 

Erica Fleck 


2017

Rajas Delight

Hannah Eberly